Artists we’ve presented

VISUAL MULTI-MEDIA ARTISTS /

fractal_flowers1_scale

Andrea Ackerman (US)
Eija-Liisa Ahtila (Finland)
Yorgo Alexopoulos (US)
Mark Amerika (US)
J Tobias Anderson (Sweden)
Rachel Armstrong (UK)
Alice Arnold (US)
Charles Atlas (US)
David Bates, JR. (US)
Jacqueline Bates (US)
Maurice Benayoun (France)
Jeremy Blake (US)
Ken Are Bongo (Norway)
Tom Carr (Spain)
Miguel Chevalier (Mexico/France)
Agnes Denes (US/Hungary)
Tivadar Domaniczky (Hungary)
Toni Dove (US)
Scott Draves (US)
Jaap Drupsteen (NL)
Luke DuBois (US)
Benjamin Edwards (US)
Jeannette Ehlers (Denmark)
Jette Ellgaard (Denmark)
Ursula Endlicher (Austria/US)
Etoy (Switzerland)
Jessica Faiss (Sweden)
Joshua Frankel (US)
Buckminster Fuller (US)
Søren Thilo Funder (Denmark)
jeremy Gardiner and Anthony Head (UK)
Balazs Gardi (Hungary)
Loris Gréaud (France)
Sigurdur Gudjonsson (Iceland)
Styrmir Örn Gudmundsson (Iceland)
Eeva-Mari Haikala (Finland)
Keryoon Han (Korea)
Claudia Hart (US)
Iselin Linstad Hauge (Norway)
Chuck Hoberman (US)
Andrew Thomas Huang (US)
Kaia Hugin (Norway)
Hansol Huh (Korea)
Hanne Ivars (Finland)
Mitchel Joachim & Maria Aiolova (US)
Mogens Jacobsen (Denmark)
Vibeke Jensen (Norway)
Claire Jervert (US)
Kim Joon (S Korea)
Andrea Juan (Argentina)
Jesper Just (Denmark)Eduardo Kac (Brazil/US)
Eduardo Kac (US/Brazil)
Sophie Kahn (Australia)
Hannu Karjalainen (Finland)
Aaron Koblin and Chris Milk (US)
Historic Filmmakers, Korean Film Archives
Teru Kuwayama (US)
Antti Laitinen (Finland)
Dan Lestander (Sweden)
Una Lorenzen (Iceland)
Brian Mackern (Uruguay)
Pernille With Madsen (Denmark)
Marcelo Mammana (Argentina)
Benoit Mandelbrot (Poland/Fr/US)
Jenny Marketou (Greece/US)
Dodda Maggy (Iceland)
Paul Miller aka DJ Spooky (US)
Jean Miotte (France)
James Morgan & John Bruneau (US)
Mariko Mori (Japan)
MTL Collective (US/International)
Multi-touch Barcelona (Spain)
James Nachtwey (US)
Michael Najjar (Germany)
Marcus Neustetter (South Africa)
Eva Olsson (Sweden)
QNQ/AUJIK (Sweden)
Nam June Paik (Korea/US)
Emanuel Pimenta (Switzerland/Italy)
Chris Rainier (US)
Kurt Ralske (US)
Aparna Rao and Soren Pors (Bangalore/Denmark)
Anni Rapinoja (Finland)
Worariddh Riddhagni (Thailand)
Miia Rinne (Finland)
Semi Ryu (US/Korea)
Egill Saebjornsson (Iceland)
Edwina Sandys (UK/US)
Lincoln Schatz (US)
Andrew Senior (US/UK)
Birgitte Sigmundstad (Norway)
Magnus Sigurdarson (Iceland)
John F. Simon Jr. (US)
Robert Snyder (US)
Karolina Sobecka (Poland)
Joo Muoung Song (Korea)
Phillip Stearns (US)
Marty St. James (UK)
Superflex (Denmark)
Tereza Stehlikova (UK)
Graciela Taquini (AR)
James Tunick (US)
Andy Warhol (US)
Monika Weiss (Poland/US)
Robert Wilson (US)
Anouk Wipprecht (NL)
Marina Zurkow (US)

 

PERFORMING MULTI-MEDIA ARTISTS

Performingartists-notitle-web

DB Burkeman (UK/US)
Björk (Iceland)
John Cage (US)
Cedar Lake Contemporary Ballet (US)
Merce Cunningham (US)
Phil Dadson (NZ)
Efterklang (Denmark)
Inna Faliks (US/Russia)
Judd Greenstein (US)
Joan La Barbara (US)
Jaron Lanier (US)
Bret Moseley (US)
NOW Ensemble (US)
Nunatak band, British Antarctic Survey
Marina Rosenfeld (US)
Isabelle O’Connell (Ireland)
David Rothenberg (US)
Robin Rimbaud, aka Scanner (UK)
Huang Ruo (US/China)
Anoushka Shankar (US/India)
Jacob ter Veldhuis (NL)
Stephen Vitiello (US)
Julia Wolfe (US)
Iannis Xenakis (Greece)